Monday, 9 July 2018

Fuji Rock Festival 2018



The daily lineups and timetables have been announced for this year's Fuji Rock Festival.


Tickets:

Haven't got tickets yet? You can buy some here from within Japan or overseas. One day GA (general admission) tickets are 20,000, two days are 36,000 and it is 45,000 for the full three days. Camping tickets are 3,000 extra for the whole festival.

Lineup:

27th July (Friday)
[Friday Timetable]

Green Stage

N.E.R.D, Sakanaction, YEARS & YEARS, ROUTE 17 Rock'n'Roll ORCHESTRA (feat. Nakaido”CHABO”Reiichi, Komoto Hiroto, Okuda Tamio, Tortoise Matsumoto), GLIM SPANKY, MONGOL800, more

White Stage
POST MALONE, ODESZA, THE ELEPHANT KASHIMASHI, ALBERT HAMMOND JR, PARQUET COURTS, My Hair is Bad, go!go!vanillas

Red Marquee
MAC DEMARCO, TUNE-YARDS, STRAIGHTENER, LET’S EAT GRANDMA, mitsume, neconemuru

Planet Groove
JON HOPKINS, PEGGY GOU, TAKKYU ISHINO, HVOB, Ichiro Yamaguchi

Field of Heaven
HANAREGUMI, MARC RIBOT'S CERAMIC DOG, THE TESKEY BROTHERS, GOMA & The Jungle Rhythm Section, Ovall, jizue

Gypsy Avalon
gnkosaiBAND, RABIRABI+Takashi Numazawa+Naoyuki Uchida, FU-CHING-GIDO, Mr.MOMIJI BAND, ATOMIC CAFE: Rina Katahira (Guest:TOSHI-LOW/Takeshi Hosomi), ATOMIC CAFE TALK: [Tsuda Daisuke, Hoshida Hidetoshi], Upendra and friends plus Mr. Sunil and Tilasmi

Crystal Palace Tent
THE FISHBONE SOUND CLASH!!! DR MADD VIBE MEETS PHD FISH, NATHANIEL RATELIFF & THE NIGHT SWEATS, ASTRO BLACK, THE TESKEY BROTHERS, KAZ SUDO a.k.a Sudo Kazuhiro (Caribbean Dandy/Zoot Sunrise Sounds), ESNE BELTZA, CARIBBEAN DANDY

Palace Arena
MARTINEZ FAMILY WITH JOSSELIO

Naeba Shokudo
Naeba Ongaku Totugekitai, outside yoshino, ZOMBIE-CHANG, Wool&The Pants, INTERACTIVO, Hothouse Flowers, HoboMatashita90cm

Mokudo Tei
Nick Moon, mei ehara

Pyramid Garden
RAY BARBEE, RIKI HIDAKA, DJ/ZAMIANG, DJ/Hamada Daisuke, HUMBERT HUMBERT, Yoga Workshop / BASEWORKS

Cafe de Paris
BIG WILLIE'S BURLESQUE, RANCHO APARTE, Ren Takada, Sato Taiji & KasumiRen

Day Dreaming & Silent Breeze
MASAYASU, ASANO TADANOBU, The SAMOS, FUNKY GONG

Rookie A-Go-Go
Tokyo ShioKouji, sokonashinobaketsunoyouni zarazara, paionia, Kiyomaru Togo, Totsuzen Shonen

Gan-Ban Square
DAITO MANABE, Sokabe Keiichi, SUGIURUMN

Blue Galaxy
JIM WEST - Jim’s Vinyl Nasium, Salam Unagami, DJ GONCHAN and friends, ChontaDJ, Cumbia Kid, Naoki Ienaga, Sim Cass

Unfairground Tent
[Jagz's Acid Lounge Presents] PYRATRIX CIRCUS, JAGZ KOONER, SAPPHIRE SLOWS, RORY PHILLIPS, D.A.N. (DJ SET), KEN ISHII

Unfairground Bar
[Son of Acid Presents] UNFAIR DJ's, JOEY JACKSON, HAVANA DUB, JACK BERRY, MUSHY, GOTH TRAD


28th July (Saturday)



Green Stage
KENDRICK LAMAR, SKRILLEX, MAXIMUM THE HORMONE, JOHNNY MARR, The Birthday, eastern youth

White Stage
BRAHMAN, FISHBONE, UNICORN, ASH, STARCRAWLER, ESNE BELTZA, OLEDICKFOGGY

Red Marquee
MGMT, D.A.N., SUPERORGANISM, Obukuro Nariaki, MORE THE MAN, LEWIS CAPALDI, SIAMESE CATS

Tribal Circus
5lack, PRINCESS NOKIA, Chaki Zulu (DJ SET), PUNPEE (DJ SET), THE AVALANCHES (DJ SET)

Field of Heaven
NATHANIEL RATELIFF & THE NIGHT SWEATS, CARLA THOMAS & HI RHYTHM W/ VERY SPECIAL GUEST VANEESE THOMAS, Humbert Humbert, JOY-POPS, RANCHO APARTE, toconoma

Gypsy Avalon
CUBANA FIESTA, TENDRE, Orisaka Yuta (Gassou), Tortoise Matsumoto, ATOMIC CAFE: Makigami Koichi & PIKA, ATOMIC CAFE TALK: [Tsuda Daisuke, Kimura Sota], Umino Soko Band, Tomofumi Tanizawa

Crystal Palace Tent
MARIO GALEANO, RANCHO APARTE, Fukuda Shunsuke, Minyo Crusaders, YOSUKE BAOBAB, BIG WILLIE'S BURLESQUE, BRAIN DEAD

Palace Arena
MARTINEZ FAMILY WITH JOSSELIO

Naeba Shokudo
Naeba Ongaku Totugekitai, Gagaku - Japanese Traditional Theatrical Art, Inoue Daichi & Izakaya Band, And Summer Club, NONE THE WiSER, JABBA DA FOOTBALL CLUB

Mokudo-Tei
KENJI JAMMER, MITSUKAZE, Sasagawa Miwa

Pyramid Garden
WONK, Kumagai Kazunori, DJ/TAN IKEDA, DJ /GOMA, Kotringo, Yoga Workshop / BASEWORKS

Cafe de Paris
Tokiko Kato, ROBERTO CARCASSES TRIO, BIG WILLIE'S BURLESQUE

Day Dreaming & Silent Breeze
Tomomi Ukumori feat. Hideo Kobayashi, Bryan Burton-Lewis a.k.a BBL, SEKITOVA, KEN ISHII

Rookie A-Go-Go
THE RODEOS, RiL, ANYO, 1inamillion, Ratai

Gan-Ban Square
SUNSEAKER, TAKKYU ISHINO, SUGIURUMN plays MADCHESTER & ACID HOUSE CLASSICS

Blue Galaxy
JIM WEST - Jim’s Vinyl Nasium, Salam Unagami, DZ (from Esne Beltza), Astro Black, Yusuhisa Arai, Doc Koyamantado, Txako / Satol.F / Kaz Sudo

Unfairground Tent
[Salon Carousel Presents] PYRATRIX CIRCUS, DJ SHARPNEL vs LOCTEK, M - PROJECT, SHOT BASS IDIOTS (DJ WILDPARTY & USAO), DUSTVOXX & DELIVERY HZ & URAMESHI UKO, MY BAD SISTER (LIVE), ARIES, KELVIN 373, JMAN, STIVS, MANDIDEXTROUS, TANUKICHI

Unfairground Bar
[Jag'z Acid Lounge Presents] UNFAIR DJ's, SMASH LONDON DJ'S, BRYAN BURTON LEWIS, JAGZ KOONER, MILO, RORY PHILLIPS, JOSHUA MOYLETT

29 July (Sunday)
[Sunday Timetable]

Green Stage
BOB DYLAN & HIS BAND, VAMPIRE WEEKEND, JACK JOHNSON, ANDERSON .PAAK & THE FREE NATIONALS, Suchmos, KODO, SPECIAL GUEST: G&G Miller Orchestra

White Stage
CHVRCHES, cero, MISIA, KALI UCHIS, KACEY MUSGRAVES, Kenichi Asai & THE INTERCHANGE KILLS, THE FEVER 333, more

Red Marquee
DIRTY PROJECTORS, serpentwithfeet, Awesome City Club, HINDS, LEO IMAI, King Gnu, odol

Sunday Session
A-TRAK, BERHANA, Chip Tanaka, CHAI, FRONTIER BACKYARD

Field of Heaven
GREENSKY BLUEGRASS, HOTHOUSE FLOWERS, BEN HOWARD, INTERACTIVO, WESTERN CARAVAN, HIRAIDAI

Gypsy Avalon
Afro Begue, Sekitori Hana, Hanah Spring, ATOMIC CAFE: Tokiko Kato, ATOMIC CAFE TALK: [Tsuda Daisuke, Tokiko Kato], Keropons, Tegan & Kaylen

Crystal Palace Tent
KING NABE, MITSUKAZE & GREEN MASSIVE, OSADASADAO, FRENTE CUMBIERO, Toshio Matsuura, CUBANA FIESTA, DJ. JIM, MURASAKI BABYDOLL with JVC FORCE TYO

Palace Arena
MARTINEZ FAMILY WITH JOSSELIO

Naeba Shokudo
Naeba Ongaku Totugekitai, Gagaku - Japanese Traditional Theatrical Art, Honjitsukyuen, Taifuclub, WESTERN CARAVAN, THE CHINA WIFE MOTORS, Tommy Tomioka

Mokudo Tei
UPENDRA&FRIENDS, Yuichi Ohata Trio ft. Sakana Hosomi, Kanekoayano

Pyramid Garden
SUNIL and TILASMI, Hotel New Tokyo, DJ YAS & DJ QUIETSTORM, DJ/JOSHUA MOYLETT, LOVE FOR NIPPON STAGE: Junpei Kokubo, yae and more, Yoga Workshop / BASEWORKS

Cafe de Paris
SANDII&DENNIS BOVELL, FRENTE CUMBIERO, Hula Hula Circus, HARMONICA CREAMS

Day Dreaming & Silent Breeze
Naoki Serizawa, 53+84, HIFANA, DISCO MAKAPU'U (Kawanabe Hiroshi / Saito "JxJx" Jun)

Rookie A Go-Go
Manhole New World, Asagaya Romantics, Ihatov, NOT WONK, GLARE SOUNDS PROJECTION

Gan-Ban Square
Naruyoshi Kikuchi (DJ) feat. SPANK HAPPY, Daigo Sakuragi (D.A.N.), SUGIURUMN plays MADCHESTER & ACID HOUSE CLASSICS

Blue Galaxy
JIM WEST - Jim’s Vinyl Nasium, Salam Unagami, Koichi Hanafusa, Nozomu Kitazawa, Bamboo Boy and Toyo P, CLUB SKA ALL STARS (KING NABE, PRINCE MATSUOKA, RAS TARO, Dr. IHARA, YOSSY, BOBO, KO-TA-RAW)

Unfairground Tent
[Son of Acid Presents] PYRATRIX CIRCUS, JOEY JACKSON B2B JACK BERRY, HAVANA DUB, MUSHY

Unfairground Bar
[Salon Carousel Presents] SUPER CHILLED FAMILY MASH UP, BOXXI, STIVS, KELVIN 373, ARIES, TANUKICHI


On Tokyo Gig Guide:

Fuji Rock Festival 2018 Day One
Fuji Rock Festival 2018 Day Two
Fuji Rock Festival 2018 Day Three

Fuji Rock Festival 2018 tickets

Tips for Fuji Rock Festival
Photos from Fuji Rock 2017

Labels: , , ,

0 Comments:

Post a Comment

Subscribe to Post Comments [Atom]

Links to this post:

Create a Link

<< Home